Staff List

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Catriona Miller Headteacher

Mrs Angela Ferrier Depute Headteacher

Mrs Nicola Bonnar  P1 Teacher

Mrs Laura McGilp P1 Teacher

Mrs Karolyn McGeehan/ Miss Clair Donnachie  P2/1 Teacher

Miss Lesley-Ann Docherty P2 Teacher

Miss Nicola Mitchell P2/3 Teacher

Mrs Karen Gillespie P3 Teacher

Mrs Ashley McColl P4/3 Teacher

Miss Elaine Dick P4 Teacher

Mr Ross Boag P4/5 Teacher

Mr Grant Anderson P5B Teacher

Mrs Louise Quigley P5C Teacher

Mrs Judith Eskine 0.5 RCC Teacher

Miss Lynette McLaughlin P6 Teacher

Miss Emma Morris P6/7 Principal Teacher

Mrs Jaclyn Pavia P7 Principal Teacher

Miss Claire Spence RCC Teacher

Miss Angela James  RCC Teacher

Mrs Linda Irvine Teacher (Learning Support 0.5)

Mrs Heather Johnston Nurture Room Teacher

Miss Emma Gorman 0.5 Attainment Challenge Teacher

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Donna Ballingal Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Janice Boyle Classroom Assistant

Mrs Elizabeth Campbell Special Needs Assistant

Miss Maureen Campbell Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Elaine Gallacher Classroom Assistant

Mrs Laura Ryan Nursery Nurse (EYECO)

Mrs Lorna McVey Classroom Assistant/ Clerical

Mrs Marie Orr Classroom Assistant

Mrs Jo Gallagher Special Needs Assistant

Patricia Wilson Special Needs Assistant

Jeanette Munro Special Needs Assistant

Yvonne Doyle Special Needs Assistant

Graham Carson Special Needs Assistant


OFFICE STAFF

Mrs Janice Henderson Clerical 

Mrs Lyn Rattray Clerical 


ANCILLARY STAFF

CATERING

Annmarie Baxter Facilities Assistant

Angela Bradley Facilities Assistant

Jill Gordon Facilities Assistant

Christine Gow Dining Room Supervisor

Katie McDevitt Facilities Assistant

Isabel McGlachlan Baker

Janette Munro Dining Room Assistant

Sharon Shearer Dining Room Assistant

Alison Marshall Catering Manager

CLEANING STAFF

Ann Campbell Supervisor

Karen McGonigal Cleaner

Fiona McGregor Cleaner

Ann Quaye Cleaner

Leslie Richmond Cleaner

Norma Woodman Cleaner

George McCracken Janitor

© 2008-2018 Education Services, Inverclyde Council